Mountmellick - Portlaoise - Kilkenny |
Outbound |
Monday to Saturday |
|
|
Mountmellick |
O'Connell Square |
08.50 |
- |
Portlaoise |
Train Station |
09.05 |
14.15 |
Portlaoise |
Bus stop opp Laois Shopping Centre |
09.10 |
14.20 |
Portlaoise |
Bus stop @ Service Station opp Hospital |
09.15 |
14.28 |
Portlaoise |
Bus stop @ Kilminchy Lane |
09.16 |
14.30 |
Stradbally |
Church |
09.30 |
14.40 |
Timahoe |
Tower Inn |
09.40 |
14.50 |
Swan |
Swan Inn |
09.50 |
15.00 |
Clogh |
Post Office |
09.55 |
15.05 |
Newtown |
The Grotto Bus Stop |
10.10 |
15.15 |
Crettyyard |
Bus stop-past Post Office |
10.15 |
15.20 |
Moneenroe |
Cross - T Junction opp Church |
10.20 |
15.25 |
Castlecomer |
Bus Stop @ Lime Tree Bistro |
10.30 |
15.35 |
Ballyragget |
The Square |
10.45 |
15.50 |
Kilkenny |
St Luke's Hospital @ Mortuary Gates |
11.05 |
16.05 |
Kilkenny |
Bus Stop @ Dunnes Stores, John's Bridge |
11.15 |
16.15 |